2019 ISCA Boys All-District Teams

District 1 Boys All-District 
First Surname School Grade Position District
1 Charlie Eaton Chesterton 11 GK 1
2 Niko Djukic Merrillville 12 GK 1
3 Kyle Tupper South Bend St. Joseph 11 GK 1
4 Seth Conway Chesterton 12 F 1
5 Gian Marco Frassineti South Bend St. Joseph 12 MF 1
6 Jacob Maldonado Merrillville 12 MF 1
7 Tedros Berelsman Warsaw 12 D 1
8 Cam Chappell Northridge 11 F 1
9 Michael Baughman Mishawaka Marian 12 D 1
10 Emilio Zambrano Lake Central 11 MF 1
11 Carson Cooke West Lafayette 11 F 1
12 Bryan Ramirez Elkhart Central 12 MF 1
13 Owen Nifong Argos 12 D 1
14 Damian Vargas Elkhart Memorial 12 D 1
15 PJ Katona Munster 12 MF 1
16 Alann Torres Bethany Christian 10 MF 1
17 Zack Bowser Chesterton 11 F 1
18 Hayden Eaton Crown Point 11 MF 1
19 David Gomez Illiana Christian 12 F 1
20 Andre De freitas North Wood 11 MF 1
21 Jake Wichlinski Hammond Bishop Noll 11 F 1
22 Logan Mersman Valparaiso 12 F 1
23 Cesar Valdez Goshen 11 D 1
24 Dane Richardson Highland 11 F 1
25 Tanner Sallee Northridge 12 D 1
District 1 Boys 2nd Team
1 Hunter Renner Mishawaka Marian 12 GK 1
2 Colton Markley Argos 11 GK 1
3 Tim Giannini Munster 12 GK 1
4 Collin Moren Bremen 11 F 1
5 Nick Biel Chesterton 11 MF 1
6 Quentin Enyeart Lake Central 10 D 1
7 Eli Kosiba Rensselaer Central 12 MF 1
8 Blake Burns Warsaw 12 F 1
9 Kristian Simakoski Crown Point 11 F 1
10 Jivino Ramos Griffith 11 F 1
11 Samuel Thomas John Glenn 11 MF 1
12 Brody Gust Northridge 12 MF 1
13 Nana Nnuro-Frimpong Munster 11 F 1
14 Jonny Wang Mishawaka Marian 12 MF 1
15 Najeem Bean Elkhart Central 11 F 1
Jereme Rainwater, Lake Central D1 Boys COY
District 2 Boys All-District
  First Surname School Grade Position District
0 Adam Carter Noblesville 12 GK 2
2 Brendan Weiger Fishers 12 GK 2
3 Logan Gonzalez FW Carroll 11 GK 2
4 Palmer Ault Noblesville 10 MF 2
5 Spencer Holland Noblesville 10 MF 2
6 Jack Miller Noblesville 12 MF 2
7 Angel Roque Granados Fishers 11 MF 2
8 Keviin Oneil Park Tudor 12 2
9 Peyton Fosnough FW Carroll 12 2
10 Isa Sayeed Hamilton Southeastern 11 2
11 Ibai Marro Leo 12 MF 2
12 Trevor Horton FW Carroll 12 2
13 Reese May Fishers 12 MF 2
14 Sam Kay Hamilton Southeastern 11 MF 2
15 Tumi Malatse Concordia 12 2
16 Jerrick Mennen WL Harrison 12 MF 2
17 Sam Michaels FW Carroll 12 MF 2
18 Parker Stewart Lakeland Christian 12 F 2
19 Harrison Christman Noblesville 12 MF 2
20 Luis Malanga Culver 12 MF 2
21 Juan Perez Logansport 11 2
22 Edward Yousak New Castle 12 2
23 Gabriel Araujo Lage Kokomo 12 MF 2
24 Zach Castro Fishers 12 MF 2
25 Drew Barnes Noblesville 11 F 2
District 2 Boys 2nd Team  
1 Saed Anabtawi FW Canterbury 9   2
2 Ty Koenig Concordia 12   2
3 Joel Thompkins Culver 12   2
4 Quinn Manford Fishers 11   2
5 Tommy Newton WL Harrison 12   2
6 Max Robbins Heritage 11   2
7 Aniket Sundaresh Hamilton Southeastern 12   2
8 Peyton Miller Hunington 12   2
9 Trevor Wise Leo 12   2
10 Isak Lagerkvist Marion 12   2
11 Alan Bernardez McCutcheon 11   2
12 Leo Nino Cuevas Northrop 12   2
13 David McWilliams Park Tudor 12   2
14 Brennan Jones Pendleton Heights 12   2
15 Kaj Moore Pendleton Heights 12   2
Kenneth Dollaske, Noblesville D1 Boys COY
District 3 Boys All-District 
First Surname School Grade Position District
1 Alan Johnson North Central 12 GK 3
2 Abe Buescher Greenfield Central 11 GK 3
3 Gavin Raff Zionsville 10 GK 3
4 Ben Weidner Zionsville 12 M 3
5 Josemir Gomez North Central 11 F 3
6 Chris Freeman Zionsville 12 M 3
7 Caleb Mundell Greenfield Central 12 M 3
8 Zack Bell Greenfield Central 12 M 3
9 Jake Plant North Central 12 D 3
10 Julian Smith Lawrence Central 12 M 3
11 Cam Greesoon Zionsville 12 D 3
12 Noah Yohannes Brownsburg 12 M 3
13 Sam Thiel Carmel 12 M 3
14 Will Payton Plainfield 12 D 3
15 Ivan Felix Lawrence North 12 F 3
16 Jerry Little North Central 12 M 3
17 Kabiru Gafar Ben Davis 10 F 3
18 Nicholas Victor Cathedral 12 F 3
19 Hudson Gongwer Avon 12 M 3
20 Alan Sanchez Warren Central 12 M 3
21 Miguel Ayala-Luna Westfield 12 M 3
22 Colden Whitt East Central 12 M 3
23 Jackson Monsey Carmel 12 D 3
24 Ethan Lewis Plainfield 11 MF 3
25 Tyler Murphet Greenfield Central 12 F 3
District 3 Boys 2nd Team
1 Thomas Phillips North Central 12 F 3
2 Evan Miller Zionsville 12 M 3
3 Chad Williams Avon 12 F 3
4 Mandela Cybahiro North Central 12 M 3
5 Gabe Wells Warren Centraal 11 F 3
6 David Green Westfield 11 F 3
7 Brent Gleason Cathedral 12 D 3
8 John Halvorsen Greenfield Central 10 M 3
9 Cole Martin Connersville 11 F 3
10 Jacob Chaplin Speedway 12 D 3
11 Casey Radenheimer Lawrenceburg 12 D 3
12 Josh Kuller Zionsville 12 M 3
13 Gabe Moorman Carmel 12 GK 3
14 Luis Escamilla Ben Davis 12 M 3
15 Hayden Klaum Danville 12 M 3
Rob Jordan, Zionsville D3 Boys COY
District 4 Boys All-District
First Surname School Grade Position District
1 Austin Himebaugh Bloomington North 11 GK 4
2 Zach Roberts Columbus East 12 GK 4
3 Braden Matthews Princeton Community 12 GK 4
4 Eric Stiles Columbus East 12 MF 4
5 Jorge Nieto Columbus East 12 MF 4
6 Grant Niehaus Washington 12 D 4
7 Jackson Kabrick Jasper 12 MF 4
8 Isaac Bennett Evansville Memorial 11 F 4
9 Xander Ochsner Floyd Central 12 MF 4
10 Sam McConnell Castle 11 D 4
11 Licson Regis Princeton Community 12 F 4
12 Drake Dickens Evansville North 11 D 4
13 Colin Doyle Bloomington South 12 D 4
14 Owen Mahin Franklin Community 12 D 4
15 Colin Parry Center Grove 12 F 4
16 Garland Hall Evansville Memorial 11 MF 4
17 Samuel Hodge Evansville Memorial 12 D 4
18 Bawi Cung Lian Perry Meridian 12 MF 4
19 Christopher Quisenberry Columbus East 10 F 4
20 Justin Barthel Gibson Southern 11 MF 4
21 Brian Elizarraras Jasper 12 F 4
22 Sergio Aguilar Perry Meridian 12 D 4
23 Aaron McDaniel Center Grove 11 MF 4
24 Jackson Mitchell Castle 10 MF 4
25 William Talens Terre Haute South Vigo 11 D 4
District 4 Boys 2nd Team
1 Brady Hill Washington 12 F 4
2 Logan Wilson Bloomington South 12 MF 4
3 Bradly Watson Evansville Harrison 11 MF 4
4 Zach Fortune Heritage Hills 12 MF 4
5 Ian Holt-Hazeltine Bloomington North 11 MF 4
6 Jonah Weinzapfel Evansville Mater Dei 12 F 4
7 Hayden Krebs New Albany 12 F 4
8 Josh Williams Center Grove 12 D 4
9 Luciano Salemi Perry Meridian 12 GK 4
10 Jack Gleason Silver Creek 12 F 4
11 Trevor Pike Whiteland Community 12 MF 4
12 Zach Stidham Austin 12 F 4
13 Jose Perez-Paz Bloomington North 12 D 4
14 Graham Keele Columbus North 12 F 4
15 Marcus Burgher V North Harrison 12 MF 4
Brad Barber, Columbus East D4 Boys COY

2019 ISCA Girls All-District Teams

District 1 Girls All-District 
First Surname School Grade Position District
1 Hope Stacker Northridge 12 GK 1
2 Carley Balas Chesterton 10 GK 1
3 Kendal Swartout Concord 11 GK 1
4 Heather MacNab Culver Girls Academy 12 F 1
5 Kailyn Smith Valparaiso 10 D 1
6 Kelsi Carrico Penn 12 D 1
7 Georgia Place St. Joe 11 F 1
8 Riley Garcia Wheeler 12 M 1
9 Ashlee Bakaitis Chesterton 12 D 1
10 Brooke Ferkull Culver Girls Academy 11 D 1
11 Sydney Egendoerfer Penn 12 D 1
12 Grace Weaver Mishawaka Marian 10 M 1
13 Annalis Rubin Valparaiso 11 F 1
14 Madison Wienert Northridge 11 F 1
15 Addy Joiner Chesterton 11 F 1
16 Anna Borkowski SB Adams 10 M 1
17 Natalie Moore St. Joe 11 F 1
18 Kayla Leady Penn 12 D 1
19 Mackenzie Rainwater Lake Central 12 M 1
20 Alice Foley Munster 11 M 1
21 Lexi Darnell Boone Grove 11 F 1
22 Paulina Carles Mishawaka Marian 12 D 1
23 Maddie Swallow Goshen 11 F 1
24 Ava Doty West Lafayette 11 D 1
25 Caroline Edmonds St. Joe 12 F 1
D1 2nd Team
1 Grace Miller St. Joe 12 GK 1
2 Samantha Hazen Culver Academy 11 F 1
3 Riley O'Brien Wheeler 12 M 1
4 Morgan Catchur Valparaiso 11 F 1
5 Betsy Wertman Northridge 12 D 1
6 Sarah Hiestand St. Joe 11 M 1
7 Erin Harrison Crown Point 11 M 1
8 Ellie Hague Penn 10 M 1
9 Olivia Vesling Chesterton 12 D 1
10 Maegan Shaw Highland 11 F 1
11 Morgan Llewellyn LaPorte 12 D 1
12 Anna Castillo Munster 9 F 1
13 Caroline Cartmel Bethany Christian 12 F 1
14 Karmen Nowak Kankakee Valley 12 D 1
15 Kaylee Evers Illiana Christian 12 F 1
16 Jada Swanson Concord 10 F 1
Jeff Fairbairn, Merrillville / District 1 COY
District 2  Girls All-District 
First  Surname School Grade Position District
1 Olivia  Sloffer Carroll 12 GK 2
2 Abby  Jenkins Hamilton Southeastern 11 GK 2
3 Sara Kile Noblesville 11 GK 2
4 Quinn Doden Blackhawk Christian 11 F 2
5 Sarah Mullins Carroll 11 MF 2
6 Sarah Foulk Eastbrook 11 F 2
7 Kaysey Castro Fishers 11 MF 2
8 Emily  Stirn Hamilton Heights 12 MF 2
9 Layla Brown Hamilton Southeastern 12 F 2
10 Lydia Self Hamilton Southeastern 11 D 2
11 Bri Straus Hamilton Southeastern 12 D 2
12 Izzie  Wallace Hamilton Southeastern 11 F 2
13 Lexi Fraley Harrison (WL) 11 F 2
14 Paige Archbold Homestead 11 D 2
15 Karsyn Cherry Lafayette Central Catholic 10 MF 2
16 Taylor Kitts Marion 12 MF 2
17 Megan Merryman McCutcheon 12 MF 2
18 Sydney Anderson Noblesville 12 MF 2
19 Jenna Chatterton Noblesville 11 F 2
20 Carly Hudnall Noblesville 12 D 2
21 Makenna Maloy Noblesville 10 MF 2
22 Megan Mills Pendleton Heights 12 F 2
23 Abby  Steffensmeier Warsaw 12 F 2
24 Sophia Weight Western 12 F 2
25 Lea Alexander Yorktown 11 MF 2
D2 2nd Team
1 Aubree Vander Dussen Blackhawk Christian 11 D 2
2 Bailee Long Carroll 12 MF 2
3 Audrie Day Concordia Lutheran 12 F 2
4 Kaitlyn  Hicks Fishers 12 GK 2
5 Taryn McFarland Fishers 12 F 2
6 Olivia  Smith Hamilton Southeastern 10 MF 2
7 Karissa Illingworth Harrison (WL) 12 D 2
8 Lauren Moellering Homestead 12 MF 2
9 Sophia White Homestead 10 D 2
10 Caroline Lutz Lafayette Central Catholic 11 MF 2
11 Gloria Coolman Leo 11 D 2
12 Autumn  Hogue McCutcheon 12 GK 2
13 Katie Bettner Noblesville 11 D 2
14 Carlee Biddle Oak Hill 11 MF 2
15 Corissa Koontz Warsaw 10 MF 2
16 Elizabeth Reece Yorktown 11 MF 2
Mike Brady, Noblesville / District 2 COY
Distict 3 Girls All-District 
First Surname School Grade Position District
1 Erin Baker Carmel 11 GK 3
2 Savanna McNeal Brebeuf 11 GK 3
3 Katie Hofbauer Avon 10 GK 3
4 Amber Hochgesang Avon 12 D 3
5 Amy Velazquez Avon 10 F 3
6 Carlie Werner Batesville 12 F 3
7 Lena James Bethesda 12 M 3
8 Sophie Weeter Brebeuf 12 M 3
9 Paige Edens Brebeuf 12 F 3
10 Jayden Gibson Brownsburg 11 M 3
11 Kelsie James Carmel 12 F 3
12 Morgan Parker Carmel 12 M 3
13 Cassidy Eckstein Carmel 12 M 3
14 Carson Kwiatkowski Cathedral 12 M 3
15 Chelsea DeVettori Chatard 11 M 3
16 Brianna Buels Chatard 9 F 3
17 Avery Seig Lawrenceburg 12 D 3
18 Katie Gawrys Mt. Vernon 11 M 3
19 Kasidy Schenk North Central 10 F 3
20 Rose Kaefer North Central 12 M 3
21 Colina Miroff Park Tudor 10 F 3
22 Erin Huber South Dearborn 12 F 3
23 Hope Donald Tri-West 10 F 3
24 Amiah Sprunger Westfield 10 F 3
25 Abigail Iler Zionsville 10 F 3
D3 2nd Team
1 Gabi Arthur Brebeuf 11 D 3
2 Kalaina Stephens Brownsburg 12 D 3
3 Emma Antoine Carmel 12 F 3
4 Brooke Bailey Carmel 11 M 3
5 Caroline Cline Cathedral 11 D 3
6 Jasmine Hermosillo Decatur Central 11 D 3
7 Kennedy Trigg Greencastle 11 F 3
8 Anna Isger Mt. Vernon 11 M 3
9 Jenny Walker Park Tudor 10 M 3
10 Sophia Dietz Roncalli 12 F 3
11 Abbey Sheil Roncalli 10 D 3
12 Bry LaGreca South Dearborn 12 D 3
13 Sarah Hahn Triton Central 12 F 3
14 Lauren McDonald Westfield 12 F 3
15 Elizabeth Chlystun Zionsville 12 F 3
Bob Matola, South Dearborn / District 3 COY
District 4 Girls All-District 
First Surname School Grade Position District
1 Addison Marshall Franklin Community 10 GK 4
2 Kristen Morgan Bloomington South 11 GK 4
3 Griselda Revelorio Washington 10 GK 4
4 Jostin Reeves Center Grove 12 MF 4
5 Jenna Lang Columbus North 10 MF 4
6 Macy